Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= (GB Multi-Mode Rugged SFP)

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= (GB Multi-Mode Rugged SFP); OVERVIEW; Prolabs's GLC-SX-MM-RGD-C SFP optical transceiver is based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI and provides a quick and reliable interface for the GE/ FC application. SPECIFICATIONS; Device Type ... více
Objednací kód: 5139010007
Kód výrobce: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Výrobce: CISCO
Záruční lhůta: 3 měs.
Dostupnost: na objednávku
Cena bez DPH: 8 075 Kč
Cena s DPH: 9 770 Kč
Porovnání Oblíbené Hledat náhradníka

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD= (GB Multi-Mode Rugged SFP)

OVERVIEW
Prolabs's GLC-SX-MM-RGD-C SFP optical transceiver is based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fiber Channel FC-PI and provides a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application.

SPECIFICATIONS
Device Type

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode

Form Factor

  • Plug-in module

Cabling Type

  • 1000Base-SX, Fibre Channel

Optical Wave Length

  • 850 nm

Data Link Protocol

  • Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel (Short Wave)

Max Transfer Distance

  • 550 m

Dimensions (WxDxH)

  • 1.37 cm x 5.825 cm x 1.352 cm

Designed For

  • Cisco 2010, 2520, 3270; Aironet 1522; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48; Industrial Ethernet 3000, 3010; MWR 2941
-|CZ|SK|EN
Parametr Hodnota
Provedení switche Moduly
Optika Ano